bannière
Des produits
Maison /

SIEMENS

/Siemens 6ES5313-3AA12 SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313
Siemens 6ES5313-3AA12 SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313
Siemens 6ES5313-3AA12 SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313
Siemens 6ES5313-3AA12 SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313

Siemens 6ES5313-3AA12 SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313

Siemens SIMATIC S5 · Monitoring Module 313

6ES5313-3AA12

The 6ES5313-3AA12 is a Siemens SIMATIC S5 monitoring module identified by Siemens as Monitoring Module 313.

PRODUCT TYPEMONITORING MODULE 313
SYSTEMSIMATIC S5
MODULE FUNCTIONMONITORING
NET WEIGHT0.38 KG
MANUFACTURERSiemens
CONDITION / WARRANTYOriginal New · One-Year Warranty
ISO CERTIFICATIONISO-Certified Product
VERIFICATION● Product photos and videos provided after inquiry
REQUEST A QUOTE
MODEL SEARCHFind a specific part numberOpen the best-matched Moore Automation product page directly.
SIEMENS ● SIMATIC S5 MONITORING MODULE 313
Siemens SIMATIC S5

6ES5313-3AA12

MONITORING · 0.38 KG

SIMATIC S5 · MONITORING MODULE 313

PRODUCT ROLE
6ES5313-3AA12 is a Siemens SIMATIC S5 monitoring module identified by Siemens as Monitoring Module 313.
CONFIGURATION NOTE
For 6ES5313-3AA12, confirm the complete article number and installed SIMATIC S5 monitoring-module configuration before replacement.
👩‍💼
WANT THE BEST PRICE?
Frida
Sales Leader 🏆
EMAILsales5@mooreplc.com WHATSAPP+86 153 5940 8275
MANUFACTURER-REFERENCE CHARACTERISTICS

Technical Specifications

Siemens 6ES5313-3AA12 ↗
SIMATIC S5 MONITORING MODULE 313

Engineering data at a glance

Click “+” to expand more specifications.

PRODUCT TYPEMONITORING MODULE 313
SYSTEMSIMATIC S5
MODULE FUNCTIONMONITORING
NET WEIGHT0.38 KG
Official Siemens SiePortal product record for 6ES5313-3AA12.
Official product-record verificationConfirm the complete article number 6ES5313-3AA12 and its exact installed-system configuration before ordering.
General Information −
BrandSiemens
Part number6ES5313-3AA12
Product typeMonitoring Module 313
Product familySIMATIC S5
Physical Data +
Packaging length26.7 cm
Packaging width21.0 cm
Packaging height3.4 cm
Net weight0.38 kg
Function & Configuration +
Module designationMonitoring Module 313
Module functionMonitoring
System familySIMATIC S5
Source: Siemens SiePortal product record for 6ES5313-3AA12.
FAQ

Questions Buyers Ask Most

What type of product is 6ES5313-3AA12?+

6ES5313-3AA12 is a Siemens SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313.

What is the official function of 6ES5313-3AA12?+

Siemens identifies 6ES5313-3AA12 as a SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313.

Which automation family uses 6ES5313-3AA12?+

6ES5313-3AA12 belongs to the Siemens SIMATIC S5 product family.

What are the packaging dimensions of 6ES5313-3AA12?+

6ES5313-3AA12 has official packaging dimensions of 26.7 cm × 21.0 cm × 3.4 cm (length × width × height).

What is the net weight of 6ES5313-3AA12?+

6ES5313-3AA12 has an official net weight of 0.38 kg.

What is the lifecycle status of 6ES5313-3AA12?+

6ES5313-3AA12 is listed by Siemens as end of product lifecycle.

What should be checked before ordering 6ES5313-3AA12?+

6ES5313-3AA12 requires confirmation of the complete article number and installed configuration. Confirm the complete article number and installed SIMATIC S5 monitoring-module configuration.

CONTACT PRODUCT SPECIALIST

Check your configuration with Frida

Share the complete article number and installed SIMATIC S5 configuration for compatibility, availability and lead-time checking.

CHOOSE A DIRECT CONTACT METHOD
DATA SHEET

Manuals and Official References for
6ES5313-3AA12

Official Siemens product information for the exact Monitoring Module 313.

Official product record

Siemens identifies 6ES5313-3AA12 as a SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313.

CONTACT FRIDA

Contact to Get Support

Send the complete model, quantity, and your technical or purchasing question.

Technical statements on this product page are based on the exact Siemens SiePortal product record for 6ES5313-3AA12.

MODEL IDENTIFICATION

Exact Siemens reference for 6ES5313-3AA12

6ES5313-3AA12 is the complete Siemens article number shown in the official SiePortal product record.

Siemens · BRAND
Siemens SIMATIC S5MONITORING MODULE 313
EXACT ARTICLE NUMBER

6ES5313-3AA12

Siemens SiePortal lists this Monitoring Module 313 under the complete article number 6ES5313-3AA12.

Official identification: SIMATIC S5 Monitoring Module 313.
APPLICATION AREAS

Application fields for 6ES5313-3AA12

SIMATIC S5 MonitoringMonitoring functions in a SIMATIC S5 system
Monitoring Module IntegrationIntegration of Monitoring Module 313
INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION APPLICATIONS 6ES5313-3AA12 SIMATIC S5 MONITORING MODULE 313
Installed S5 HardwareMaintenance of an installed SIMATIC S5 configuration
Industrial Control MonitoringModule-level monitoring in industrial control equipment
ABOUT MOORE AUTOMATION

A trusted industrial automation sourcing partner

Moore Automation Limited supplies industrial automation spare parts to customers worldwide, with dedicated sourcing, part-number verification, pre-shipment confirmation and responsive sales support.

Global sourcing Pre-shipment verification One-year warranty
SERVICE

Industrial Automation Order Support

A clear workflow for sourcing, verification, shipment preparation, delivery and product assurance.

STAGESERVICE ACTIONWHAT WE CHECK OR PROVIDE
01PROCUREMENT
Product SourcingCurrent, hard-to-find and discontinued industrial automation parts.
02VERIFICATION
Part Number ReviewComplete model, suffix, nameplate, visible revision and application details.
03CONFIRMATION
Pre-Shipment CheckModel, label, condition and packaging confirmed with actual photos or video.
04FULFILLMENT
Global Delivery
Worldwide delivery with flexible shipping options. We support door-to-door pickup or delivery to your nominated freight forwarder in China.
DHLFedExUPSTNT
05ASSURANCE
One-Year WarrantyOne-year warranty from delivery for products supplied by Moore Automation.
Warranty Claim Information+
What to provide: If a product-related issue occurs within the warranty period, contact our team and submit one clear, continuous video for review.
✓Complete product and nameplate
✓Power supply and wiring connections
✓Installation and operating conditions
✓Indicator lights, alarms or error messages
✓Clear description of the fault
✓Continuous video showing the issue
Review outcome: If the evidence confirms a covered product fault, Moore Automation will arrange the appropriate warranty solution.
SALES ASSISTANCE

Contact Sales Manager Frida

Include the complete part number, quantity and delivery destination.

EMAILsales5@mooreplc.com WHATSAPP+86 153 5940 8275
Same-brand recommendations

Siemens Related Models

SIEMENS ↗Grouped by automation, networking and interface technology
Customers Also Source from Moore

Hot-selling Models

Select a brand to view models
OTHER BRANDSA rotating mix of industrial automation models
OTHER BRANDS60-114BIIndustrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDS190-B0-130-01Industrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDS510-CIndustrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDS2649ABYN00022AAA-AR2Industrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDS6730DIndustrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDS09890Industrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDSFG‐1625SNIndustrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDSFG1625TASIndustrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDSGD250W4NBIndustrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDSH2W2PRV3Industrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDSHCC‐690NA‐EIndustrial Automation Part
OTHER BRANDSX20SC0842Industrial Automation Part
laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
  • API
  • DEC
  • STI
  • SIGS
Produits connexes